Skip to main content

SCIAME AWARDS

2024
January 11, 2024

AIANY Design Awards for Architecture
Honor Award

Projects: Perelman Performing Arts Center
2024
January 11, 2024

AIANY Design Awards for Architecture
Honor Award

Projects: Trinity Church
2023
December 22, 2023

Society of American Registered Architects – New York Council (SARA NY)
Special Award for Innovation in Cultural Design

Projects: Studio Museum in Harlem
2023
December 11, 2023

Architect’s Newspaper
Best of Design Awards 2023 – Honorable Mention

Projects: Trinity Church
2023
August 22, 2023

ENR New York – Best of 2023
Cultural/Worship Award of Merit

Projects: Perelman Performing Arts Center
20232023
April 3, 2023

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: 131 Duane Street
2022
April 2, 2023

Society of American Registered Architects New York Council (SARA NY)
Special Award for Innovation in Cultural Architecture

Projects: Perelman Performing Arts Center
2022
April 2, 2023

American Institute of Architects New York
Honor Award in Projects

Projects: Perelman Performing Arts Center
2022
April 2, 2023

Society of American Registered Architects – New York Council (SARA NY)
Design Award of Excellence

Projects: Trinity Church
2022
April 2, 2023

Interior Design Magazine
Best of Design

Projects: Trinity Church
2022
March 21, 2022

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: Trinity Church
2022
February 16, 2022

National AIA Design Award
Architecture

Projects: Princeton University Andlinger Center for Energy and Environment
2022
February 16, 2022

National AIA Design Award
Architecture

Projects: The Shed NYC
2021
February 9, 2022

The Architecture MasterPrize
Residential Architecture – Multi Unit

Projects: 17 Jane Street
2021
February 9, 2022

Partners for Sacred Places
Faith & Form Design Award: Religious Architecture/Restoration

Projects: Trinity Church
2021
February 9, 2022

Natural Stone Institute
Pinnacle Award

Projects: Trinity Church
2021
December 2, 2021

Religious Architecture & Art Award
Religious Architecture/Restoration

Projects: Trinity Church
2021
September 1, 2021

ENR New York – Best of 2021
Renovation/Restoration Award of Merit

Projects: Trinity Church
2021
July 13, 2021

Chicago Athenaeum
American Architecture Award

Projects: Perelman Performing Arts Center
2021
February 10, 2021

American Council of Engineering Companies (ACEC) New York
Engineering Excellence Platinum Award – Structural Systems

Projects: New York City College of Technology (City Tech) - New Academic Complex
2020
February 10, 2021

AIA New York Design Award
Architecture Honor Award

Projects: The Shed NYC
2020Awards
February 10, 2021

AIA Brooklyn Design Awards
Institutional Excellence Award

Projects: New York City College of Technology (City Tech) - New Academic Complex
2020
February 10, 2021

Architect’s Newspaper
Contractor of the Year

Projects: Sciame Construction, LLC
2020
February 10, 2021

AIA New York State: Excelsior Award
New Construction, Award of Distinction

Projects: New York City College of Technology (City Tech) - New Academic Complex
2020
February 10, 2021

Building Design + Construction
Building Team Awards – Gold Award

Projects: New York City College of Technology (City Tech) - New Academic Complex
2020
December 9, 2020

Architect’s Newspaper
Public & Social Impact: Editors’ Picks

Projects: The High Line – Section 3 / Phase 2
2020
November 9, 2020

ENR New York – Best of 2020
Higher Education/Research

Projects: New York City College of Technology (City Tech) - New Academic Complex
2019
November 13, 2019

ENR New York
Project of the Year

Projects: The Shed NYC
2019
November 12, 2019

Structural Engineers Association of New York (SEAoNY)
Excellence in Structural Engineering Award

Projects: The Shed NYC
2019
November 12, 2019

Building Brooklyn Awards
National Grid Sustainability Award

Projects: New York City College of Technology (City Tech) - New Academic Complex
2019
July 26, 2019

ENR New York – Best of 2019
Cultural/Worship

Projects: The Shed NYC
2019
July 26, 2019

Society of American Registered Architects – New York Council (SARA NY)
Innovation in Design Award

Projects: The Shed NYC
2019
July 13, 2019

Architizer A+Awards
Jury Winner

Projects: Perelman Performing Arts Center
2019
May 22, 2019

The Greater NY Construction User Council (GNYCUC)
Higher Education

Projects: Pace University - 1 Pace Plaza & 41 Park Row
2019
May 22, 2019

NYCxDESIGN Award
Institutional

Projects: The Shed NYC
2019
May 22, 2019

The Greater NY Construction User Council (GNYCUC)
Cultural Project

Projects: The Shed NYC
2018
April 25, 2019

The Greater NY Construction User Council (GNYCUC)
Award of Excellence

Projects: New York City College of Technology (City Tech) - New Academic Complex
2018
April 25, 2019

AIA New York Design Award
Architecture Design Award of Merit

Projects: Princeton University Andlinger Center for Energy and the Environment
2018
April 25, 2019

American Council of Engineering Companies (ACEC) New York
Engineering Excellence Diamond Award – Structural Systems

Projects: Project: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2017
April 25, 2019

American Concrete Institute (ACI)
Excellence in Concrete Construction Awards – Category: Mid-Rise Buildings, 2nd Place

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2017
April 25, 2019

Municipal Art Society of New York
MASterworks Best New Building

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2017
April 25, 2019

NYCxDESIGN Award
Commercial Lobby

Projects: 195 Broadway Lobby, Retail Spaces and Galleria
2017
April 25, 2019

ENR New York – Best of 2017
Higher Education/Research Award of Merit

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2017
April 25, 2019

Chicago Athenaeum International
International Architecture Awards

Projects: Grace Farms
2017
April 25, 2019

Post-Tensioning Institute (PTI) Award
Buildings Category, Award of Merit

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2017
April 25, 2019

The Greater NY Construction User Council (GNYCUC)
Higher Education

Projects: Fordham University - 140 W. 62nd Street - Lincoln Center
2017
April 25, 2019

Urban Land Institute (ULI) New York Award
Finalist – Excellence in Institutional Development

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2017
April 25, 2019

Commercial – Large Projects, People’s Choice Winner
Brooklyn Retail Store

Projects: Brooklyn Retail Store
2017
April 25, 2019

AIA New York Design Award
Best in Competition

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2017
April 25, 2019

American Institute of Architects
Honor Awards for Architecture

Projects: Grace Farms
2017
April 25, 2019

Society of American Registered Architects – New York Council (SARA NY)
Visionary Architecture Award

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2017
April 25, 2019

AIA New York State: Excelsior Award
Honor Award for Historic Preservation

Projects: 195 Broadway Lobby, Retail Spaces and Galleria
2017
April 25, 2019

AIA New York Design Award
Architecture Honor Award

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2016
April 25, 2019

TownVibe
Green Award

Projects: Grace Farms
2016
April 25, 2019

The Greater NY Construction User Council (GNYCUC)
Award for Outstanding Public Space Project

Projects: Grace Farms
2016
April 25, 2019

The Greater NY Construction User Council (GNYCUC)
Award for Outstanding Commercial-Renovation Project

Projects: 1221 Avenue of the Americas Lobby & Public Space Upgrade
2016
April 25, 2019

Architect’s Newspaper
Best of Design Awards 2016 – Façade

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2016
April 25, 2019

Fast Company
Innovation by Design Awards, Social Good Finalist

Projects: Grace Farms
2016
April 25, 2019

The Avenue of the Americas Association
Landlord Architectural Achievement

Projects: 1221 Avenue of the Americas Lobby & Public Space Upgrade
2016
April 25, 2019

Illuminating Engineering Society
Lumen Awards, Award of Merit

Projects: Grace Farms
2016
April 25, 2019

ENR New York – Best of 2016
Higher Education/Research Award of Merit

Projects: Princeton University Andlinger Center for Energy and the Environment
2016
April 25, 2019

AIA Connecticut 2016 Design Award
Built Design Honor Award

Projects: Grace Farms
2016
April 25, 2019

ENR New England
Project of the Year

Projects: Grace Farms
2016
April 25, 2019

AIANY Design Awards for Architecture
Honor Award

Projects: LeFrak Center at Lakeside Prospect Park
2016
April 25, 2019

ENR New England – Best of 2016
Cultural/Worship

Projects: Grace Farms
2016
April 25, 2019

Architizer A+Awards
Architecture +Art

Projects: Donald Judd Home & Studio
2016
April 25, 2019

Architect’s Newspaper
Best of Design Awards 2016 – Building of the Year (East)

Projects: Grace Farms
2016
April 25, 2019

Architizer A+Awards
Architecture +Engineering – Unbuilt Institutional

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2016
April 25, 2019

Architizer A+Awards
Architecture +Engineering

Projects: Grace Farms
2015
April 25, 2019

BOMA Pinnacle Award
New Construction

Projects: 51 Astor Place
2015
April 25, 2019

Structural Engineers Association of New York (SEAoNY)
Excellence in Structural Engineering Award

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2015
April 25, 2019

National Council of Structural Engineers Association (NCSEA)
Excellence in Structural Engineering Award

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2015
April 25, 2019

The Ceilings & Interior Systems Construction Association (CISCA)
Construction Excellence Award in Acoustical Solutions East Region

Projects: Grace Farms
2015
April 25, 2019

ENR New York – Best of 2015
Landscape/Urban Development

Projects: Project: The High Line - Section 3 / Phase 1
2015
April 25, 2019

The Brick Industry Association
Brick in Architecture Award

Projects: Convent of the Sacred Heart - Athletic Facility
2015
April 25, 2019

American Concrete Institute (ACI) Strategic Development Council
Award for Innovative Design

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2015
April 25, 2019

AIANY Design Awards for Architecture
Excellence Award

Projects: Polonsky Shakespeare Center
2015
April 25, 2019

American Institute of Architects
Honor Awards for Architecture

Projects: LeFrak Center at Lakeside Prospect Park
2015
April 25, 2019

American Council of Engineering Companies (ACEC) New York
Engineering Excellence Gold Award – Structural Systems

Projects: 837 Washington Street
2015
April 25, 2019

The Greater NY Construction User Council (GNYCUC)
Award for Outstanding Public Space Project

Projects: The High Line - Section 3 / Phase 1
2015
April 25, 2019

IIT College of Architecture
Mies Crown Hall Americas Prize

Projects: Grace Farms
2014
April 24, 2019

Learning by Design Magazine
Citation of Excellence Award

Projects: The Abraham Joshua Heschel School
2014
April 24, 2019

Society of American Registered Architects – New York Council (SARA NY)
Award of Honor

Projects: The Abraham Joshua Heschel School
2014
April 24, 2019

Society of American Registered Architects – New York Council (SARA NY)
Award of Merit

Projects: 837 Washington Street
2014
April 24, 2019

American Council of Engineering Companies (ACEC) New York
Engineering Excellence Gold Award – Building/Technology Systems

Projects: Donald Judd Home & Studio
2014
April 24, 2019

The Greater NY Construction User Council (GNYCUC)
Award for Outstanding Recreational Project

Projects: LeFrak Center at Lakeside Prospect Park
2014
April 24, 2019

Society of American Registered Architects – New York Council (SARA NY)
NY Excellence for a Re-imagined Civic Place Award

Projects: LeFrak Center at Lakeside Prospect Park
2014
April 24, 2019

Municipal Art Society of New York
MASterworks Best Urban Amenity Award

Projects: LeFrak Center at Lakeside Prospect Park
2014
April 24, 2019

ENR New York – Best of 2014
Cultural/Worship

Projects: Polonsky Shakespeare Center
2014
April 24, 2019

ENR New York – Best of 2014
Landscape/Urban Development

Projects: LeFrak Center at Lakeside Prospect Park
2015
April 24, 2019

Green Roofs for Healthy Cities
Design Award of Excellence: Special Recognition

Projects: LeFrak Center at Lakeside Prospect Park
2014
April 24, 2019

Chicago Athenaeum
American Architecture Award

Projects: Donald Judd Home & Studio
2014
April 24, 2019

The Concrete Industry Board
Roger H. Corbetta Award

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2014
April 24, 2019

Building Brooklyn Awards
Arts & Culture

Projects: Polonsky Shakespeare Center
2014
April 24, 2019

The Preservation League of New York State
Excellence in Historic Preservation Award

Projects: Donald Judd Home & Studio
2014
April 24, 2019

AIANY Design Awards for Architecture
Honor Award

Projects: Donald Judd Home & Studio
2014
April 24, 2019

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: The Langham
2014
April 24, 2019

New York Public Design Commission
Award for Excellence in Design: Special Recognition

Projects: LeFrak Center at Lakeside Prospect Park
2013
April 24, 2019

Education Design Showcase
Green Judges’ Choice Winner

Projects: The Abraham Joshua Heschel School
2013
April 24, 2019

American School and University
School Citation Award

Projects: The Abraham Joshua Heschel School
2013
April 24, 2019

ENR New York – Best of 2013
Landscape/Urban Development – Merit

Projects: Franklin D. Roosevelt Four Freedoms Park
2014
April 24, 2019

New York Public Design Commission
Award for Excellence in Design: Special Recognition

Projects: Franklin D. Roosevelt Four Freedoms Park
2013
April 24, 2019

Red Dot
Design Award for Architecture and Urban Design

Projects: Museum of the Moving Image
2013
April 24, 2019

Parks & Trails of New York
George W. Perkins Award for Environmental Leadership

Projects: Franklin D. Roosevelt Four Freedoms Park
2013
April 24, 2019

Society of American Registered Architects
Synergy Award

Projects: Franklin D. Roosevelt Four Freedoms Park
2013
April 24, 2019

Municipal Art Society of New York
MASterworks Best Historical Restoration Award

Projects: Donald Judd Home & Studio
2013
April 24, 2019

ENR New York – Best of 2013
Specialty Contracting

Projects: Donald Judd Home & Studio
2013
April 24, 2019

American Council of Engineering Companies
Engineering Excellence Award: Grand Winner

Projects: Sciame Construction, LLC
2013
April 24, 2019

Subcontractors Trade Association
Builder of the Year

Projects: Sciame Construction, LLC
2013
April 24, 2019

The Greater NY Construction User Council (GNYCUC)
Public Space Project of the Year

Projects: Franklin D. Roosevelt Four Freedoms Park
2013
April 24, 2019

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: Donald Judd Home & Studio
2013
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Chapter Design Award
Architecture Design Award of Merit

Projects: New York City Center Renovation Project
2013
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Chapter Design Award
Projects Merit Award

Projects: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center - Columbia University Medical Center
2013
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Chapter Design Award
Urban Design Merit Award

Projects: Franklin D. Roosevelt Four Freedoms Park
2012
April 24, 2019

The Preservation League of New York State
Excellence in Historic Preservation Award

Projects: New York City Center Renovation Project
2012
April 24, 2019

AIA New York State
Design Award

Projects: New York City Center Renovation Project
2012
April 24, 2019

Chicago Athenaeum
American Architecture Award

Projects: New York City Center Renovation Project
2012
April 24, 2019

Municipal Art Society of New York
MASterworks Residential Restoration Award

Projects: New York City Center Renovation Project
2012
April 24, 2019

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: New York City Center Renovation Project
2012
April 24, 2019

Society of American Registered Architects – New York Council (SARA NY)
Award of Merit

Projects: New York City Center Renovation Project
2011
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Chapter Design Award
Architecture Design Award of Merit

Projects: Sperone Westwater Gallery
2011
April 24, 2019

New York Public Design Commission
Award for Excellence in Design

Projects: Museum of the Moving Image
2010
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Chapter Design Award
Architecture Design Award

Projects: Cooper Union - New Academic Building
2009
April 24, 2019

AIA 2009 Jury’s Choice
BIM Award Citation

Projects: Cooper Union - New Academic Building
2009
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2009
Green Building Project of the Year

Projects: Cooper Union - New Academic Building
2009
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2009
Hospitality Project of the Year

Projects: Cooper Square Hotel
2009
April 24, 2019

Engineering News Record (ENR) Magazine/NY Construction News – Best of 2009
Award of Merit: Interior Design/Tenant Improvement Award

Projects: Mark Hotel
2009
April 24, 2019

AIA New York State Citation for Design Excellence
Award of Merit: Adaptive Reuse

Projects: 401 West 14th Street
2009
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Chapter Design Award
Merit Award

Projects: The Museum of Arts and Design
2009
April 24, 2019

The Preservation League of New York State
Excellence in Historic Preservation Award

Projects: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum Exterior Restoration / MEP Upgrade
2009
April 24, 2019

American Council of Engineering Companies (ACEC) New York
Engineering Excellence Platinum Award

Projects: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum Exterior Restoration / MEP Upgrade
2009
April 24, 2019

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum Exterior Restoration / MEP Upgrade
2009
April 24, 2019

International Concrete Repair Institute (ICRI)
Award of Excellence for Repair of Low Rise Structures

Projects: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum Exterior Restoration / MEP Upgrade
2009
April 24, 2019

World Architecture Festival
World Architecture Festival Award: Shortlist

Projects: Museum of Modern Art’s Cellophane House
2010
April 24, 2019

Chicago Athenaeum
American Architecture Award and International Architecture Award

Projects: Museum of Modern Art’s Cellophane House
2009
April 24, 2019

The Boston Society of Architects (BSA)
Sustainable Design Citation

Projects: Museum of Modern Art’s Cellophane House
2010
April 24, 2019

American Institute of Architects
Housing Award for Architecture

Projects: Museum of Modern Art’s Cellophane House
2010
April 24, 2019

The Hyatt Foundation
Pritzker Architecture Prize

Projects: New Museum of Contemporary Art
2009
April 24, 2019

American Institute of Architects (AIA) Technology in Architectural Practice (TAP)
Outstanding Design for Fabrication Using BIM

Projects: Museum of Modern Art’s Cellophane House
2009
April 24, 2019

National Council of Structural Engineers Association (NCSEA)
Excellence in Structural Engineering: New Buildings $30M-$100M

Projects: New Museum of Contemporary Art
2009
April 24, 2019

American Council of Engineering Companies (ACEC) New York
Engineering Excellence Platinum Award

Projects: New Museum of Contemporary Art
2008
April 24, 2019

American Institute of Architects Philadelphia Chapter
Award for Design Excellence: Gold Medal

Projects: Museum of Modern Art’s Cellophane House
2008
April 24, 2019

American Institute of Architects Philadelphia Chapter
Award for Design Excellence: Gold Medal

Projects: Museum of Modern Art’s Cellophane House
2008
April 24, 2019

AIA Pennsylvania
Merit Award

Projects: Museum of Modern Art’s Cellophane House
2008
April 24, 2019

Structural Engineers Association of New York (SEAoNY)
Distinction in Structural Engineering Award

Projects: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum Exterior Restoration / MEP Upgrade
2008
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2008
Small Project

Projects: Museum of Modern Art Home Delivery Installation
2008
April 24, 2019

The Concrete Industry Board
Roger H. Corbetta Award

Projects: Cooper Union - New Academic Building
2008
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Building Type – Educational Facility Design Honor Award
Sustainable Design Merit Award

Projects: Sarah Lawrence College- Hembold Jr. Visual Arts Center
2008
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Building Type – Educational Facility Design Honor Award
Educational Facility Design

Projects: New York University - School of Philosophy
2008
April 24, 2019

International Design Awards (IDA)
First Place/Renovation Category

Projects: The Floating Pool
2008
April 24, 2019

Building Brooklyn Awards
Brooklyn Innovator Category

Projects: The Floating Pool
2008
April 24, 2019

New York City Department of Parks & Recreation
Best Pool for 2008

Projects: The Floating Pool
2008
April 24, 2019

Conde Nast Traveler
New Seven Wonders of the World

Projects: New Museum of Contemporary Art
2008
April 24, 2019

American Institute of Architects
AIA National Housing Award: Multifamily Housing

Projects: Historic Front Street
2007
April 24, 2019

Municipal Art Society of New York
MASterworks Best Neighborhood Catalyst Award

Projects: The Floating Pool
2007
April 24, 2019

Cooper-Hewit National Design Award
Runner Up, People’s Design Award

Projects: The Floating Pool
2007
April 24, 2019

Dwell Magazine
Nice Modernist

Projects: The Floating Pool
2007
April 24, 2019

Jonathan Kirschenfeld Associates
Honor Award

Projects: The Floating Pool
2007
April 24, 2019

Time Magazine
Top 10 (New and Upcoming) Best Architectural Marvels

Projects: New Museum of Contemporary Art
2007
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2007
Cultural Project of the Year

Projects: New Museum of Contemporary Art
2007
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Chapter
Architecture Honor Award

Projects: Pratt Institute School of Architecture - Higgins Hall Center Section
2007
April 24, 2019

Society of American Registered Architects – New York Council (SARA NY)
Project of the Year

Projects: The Morgan Library & Museum
2007
April 24, 2019

Architectural Lighting
Commendable Achievement

Projects: The Morgan Library & Museum
2006
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News
Contractor of The Year

Projects: F.J. Sciame Construction Co., Inc.
2006
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2006
Award of Merit- Rehabilitation, Renovation and Restoration

Projects: New York Public Library Lionel Pincus & Princess Firyal Map Division
2006
April 24, 2019

Concrete Industry Board
Roger H. Corbetta Award

Projects: Pratt Institute School of Architecture - Higgins Hall Center Section
2006
April 24, 2019

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: Pratt Institute School of Architecture - Higgins Hall Center Section
2006
April 24, 2019

AIANY/Boston Society of Architects (BSA)
Honor Award for Housing Design

Projects: Historic Front Street
2006
April 24, 2019

Congress for the New Urbanism
Charter Award

Projects: Historic Front Street
2006
April 24, 2019

Preservation League of New York State
Excellence in Preservation Award

Projects: Historic Front Street
2006
April 24, 2019

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: Historic Front Street
2006
April 24, 2019

Murray Hill Architectural Award
Murray Hill Neighborhood Association

Projects: The Morgan Library & Museum
2006
April 24, 2019

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: The Morgan Library & Museum
2006
April 24, 2019

AIA New York State
Merit Award

Projects: The Morgan Library & Museum
2006
April 24, 2019

AIA New York Chapter
Architecture Honor Award

Projects: The Morgan Library & Museum
2006
April 24, 2019

Municipal Art Society of New York
MASterworks Residential Restoration Award

Projects: Historic Front Street
2006
April 24, 2019

Building Design & Construction
Building Team Silver Award

Projects: Bronx Library Center
2006
April 24, 2019

Environmental Design + Construction
Excellence in Design Award

Projects: Bronx Library Center
2005
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2005
Cultural Project of the Year

Projects: The Morgan Library & Museum
2005
April 24, 2019

American Institute of Architects – NYS Chapter
Award for Excellence in Design

Projects: Sarah Lawrence College Visual Arts Center
2004
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2004
Higher Education Award of Merit

Projects: Sarah Lawrence College Visual Arts Center
2004
April 24, 2019

American Institute of Architects – NYS Chapter
Award of Excellence

Projects: Lycee Francais de New York
2003
April 24, 2019

The American Institute of Steel Construction
Merit Award

Projects: New 42 Studio Building
2003
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2003
Restoration Award of Merit

Projects: Lady Chapel at the Cathedral of St. Patrick
2003
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2003
Institutional Award of Merit

Projects: The Spence School
2003
April 24, 2019

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: New York Public Library South Court
2003
April 24, 2019

American Institute of Architects
Honor Award

Projects: New York Public Library South Court
2003
April 24, 2019

AIA / American Library Association
Award of Excellence for Library Architecture

Projects: New York Public Library South Court
2003
April 24, 2019

Metro NY/NJ Chapter Construction Mgmt. Assoc. of America
Project of the Year

Projects: New York Public Library South Court
2003
April 24, 2019

Chicago Athenaeum
American Architecture Award

Projects: New York Public Library South Court
2002
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2002
Institutional Project of the Year Award

Projects: New York Public Library South Court
2002
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2002
Best Retail Project of the Year

Projects: Toys "R" Us Times Square
2002
April 24, 2019

New York State Association of Architects
Award of Merit

Projects: Toys "R" Us Times Square
2002
April 24, 2019

Business Week/Architectural Record
Retail Award

Projects: Toys "R" Us Times Square
2002
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2002
Renovation Award of Merit

Projects: New York Athletic Club Renovation at Travers Island
2002
April 24, 2019

Preservation League of New York State
Project Excellence Award

Projects: Central Synagogue Restoration
2002
April 24, 2019

New York Landmarks Conservancy
Lucy G. Moses Preservation Award

Projects: Central Synagogue Restoration
2002
April 24, 2019

National Trust for Historic Preservation
National Preservation Honor Award

Projects: Central Synagogue Restoration
2001
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2001
Restoration Project of the Year

Projects: Central Synagogue Restoration
2001
April 24, 2019

NY Construction News – Best of 2001
Rehabilitation Project of the Year

Projects: Restoration of the Queensboro Bridge/Bridgemarket